Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Upcoming Visit?

by Elliott Marshall

We got news this weekend that a Northeast three-star shooting guard will be traveling down to Dallas to visit SMU in the near future. Come inside to find out who and much more! [details]


NIT CHAMPIONSHIP: SMU 63, Minnesota 65

by Elliott Marshall
NEW YORK: Seniors Shawn Williams and Nick Russell should be proud of the way they ended their SMU careers.  

NIT CHAMPIONSHIP: SMU vs Minnesota in Madison Square Garden

by Elliott Marshall
NEW YORK: The Mustangs fall to Minnesota 65-63 Thursday night in the NIT Championship in MSG.  

NEW YORK: Scouting Minnesota Before NIT Championship

by Elliott Marshall
NEW YORK: Tomorrow night SMU takes on Minnesota in the NIT championship game. Get the scoop on what to expect!  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
N. Russell14.03.64.336.240.831.773.0
J. Jones14.07.71.032.450.634.873.0
R. Manuel12.14.22.334.145.625.079.9
C. Cunningham9.36.21.632.350.733.369.3
S. Williams8.55.21.733.844.237.169.7
B. Bernardi3.51.00.311.242.541.873.1
L. Giles2.81.20.713.833.831.072.2
U. Ofoegbu0.61.50.37.829.40.085.7
J. Dickerson0.50.90.13.536.40.071.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 19 fans online now
The Boulevard
Where SMU news breaks first!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
SMU BASKETBALLRecord: 27-10 (5-2)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePonyPride.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PonyPride.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.